Full Schedule


SCHEDULE

Sep 01
M/W Cross Country 6:00 p.m.
Mary Washington Opener
Mary Washington Opener
Sep 01
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Methodist
UMW Kickoff Classic Schedule Poster Giveaway
Sep 01
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Houghton
Sep 02
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. John Carroll
@ Haverford, Pa.
Haverford Invitational
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. Eastern
@ Haverford, Pa.
Haverford Invitational

RESULTS

May 13
Women's Tennis Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon
L, 5-2
@ Williamstown, Mass.
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
May 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
vs. Meredith
W, 11-5
@ Lexington, Va.
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
May 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Washington and Lee
L, 8-2
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
May 25
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
NCAA Individual Championships
Sep 01
M/W Cross Country 6:00 p.m.
Mary Washington Opener
Mary Washington Opener
Sep 01
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Methodist
UMW Kickoff Classic Schedule Poster Giveaway
Sep 01
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Houghton
Sep 02
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. John Carroll
@ Haverford, Pa.
Haverford Invitational
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. Eastern
@ Haverford, Pa.
Haverford Invitational
Sep 02
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Messiah
UMW Kickoff Classic
Sep 03
Women's Soccer TBA
at Elmira
Sep 03
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
at Nazareth
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
vs. Stevens
@ Haverford, Pa.
Haverford Invitational
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
at Haverford
Haverford Invitational
Sep 06
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
Schedule Poster Giveaway
Sep 06
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Catholic
Sep 06
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
Schedule Poster Giveaway
Sep 06
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Schedule Poster Giveaway
Sep 08
M/W Cross Country 6:00 p.m.
Mary Washington
at Stevenson Invitational
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
UMW Invitational
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM
Berry
UMW Invitational
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Averett
UMW Invitational
Sep 09
Women's Soccer 12:30 PM
Washington College
UMW Classic
Sep 09
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Sep 09
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball 4:30 PM
Susquehanna
UMW Invitational
Sep 10
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Rowan
UMW Soccer Classic
Sep 13
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
Can Cooler Giveaway
Sep 13
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
at East. Mennonite
Sep 13
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Sep 15
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Ithaca
Ithaca Tournament
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. New Paltz St.
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Ithaca Tournament
Sep 16
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Franklin & Marshall
Ithaca Tournament
Sep 16
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
Roanoke
Can Cooler Giveaway
Sep 16
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Goucher
Sep 17
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
Ferrum
Sep 20
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Dickinson
FSCI Youth Soccer Day
Sep 20
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
Sep 23
M/W Cross Country 10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah Invitational
Sep 23
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Tufts
Eagle Nation Day
Sep 23
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Eagle Nation Day
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Eagle Nation Day
Sep 23
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Eagle Nation Day
Sep 26
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Catholic
Can Cooler Giveaway
Sep 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Sep 27
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Can Cooler Giveaway
Sep 28
Field Hockey 5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Sep 30
M/W Cross Country 10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
at Dickinson Invitational
Sep 30
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Sep 30
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Salisbury
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
Sep 30
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
Salisbury
Drawstring Bag Giveaway
Oct 04
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Oct 04
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Oct 04
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Catholic
Oct 04
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM
at Frostburg St.
Oct 06
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Wesley
Oct 07
Women's Soccer 12:30 PM
at York (Pa.)
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
at Salisbury
Oct 07
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
at York (Pa.)
Oct 10
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 11
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Southern Virginia
Drawstring Bag Giveaway
Oct 11
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Drawstring Bag Giveaway
Oct 14
M/W Cross Country 10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
at Oberlin Invitational
Oct 14
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Virginia Wesleyan
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Oct 14
Men's Soccer 4:45 PM
at Wesley
Oct 14
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM
at Wesley
Oct 18
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 18
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 18
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Gallaudet
Oct 19
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Drawstring Bag Giveaway
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Dig Pink Night
Oct 21
Field Hockey 12:30 PM
Salisbury
Homecoming 2017
Oct 21
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Homecoming 2017
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
Homecoming 2017
Oct 21
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
Chris. Newport
Homecoming 2017
Oct 24
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Oct 25
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Oct 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Oct 26
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
at Wesley
Oct 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Oct 28
M/W Cross Country 10:30 a.m.
Mary Washington
vs. CAC Championships
@ Newport News, Va.
Oct 28
Women's Soccer TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Oct 28
Men's Soccer TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Oct 29
Field Hockey TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Oct 31
Women's Soccer TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Oct 31
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Nov 01
Field Hockey TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 01
Men's Soccer TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 04
Women's Soccer TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Championship
Nov 04
Field Hockey TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Championship
Nov 04
Men's Soccer TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Championship
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Championship
Nov 08
Field Hockey TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Nov 09
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Nov 11
M/W Cross Country 11:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
vs. NCAA Regional Meets
@ Newport News, Va.
Nov 11
Women's Soccer TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Nov 11
Field Hockey TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Nov 11
Men's Soccer TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 3rd Round
Nov 12
Women's Soccer TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Nov 12
Field Hockey TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 3rd Round
Nov 12
Men's Soccer TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Nov 12
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament Regional Final
Nov 16
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 17
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
NCAA Tournament Semifinal
Nov 18
M/W Cross Country TBA
Mary Washington
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ TBA
Nov 18
Women's Soccer TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinal
Nov 18
Field Hockey TBA
vs. TBA
@ Louisville, Ky.
NCAA Tournament Semifinal
Nov 18
Men's Soccer TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Sectional Semifinal
Nov 18
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
NCAA Tournament Championship
Nov 19
Women's Soccer TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament Sectional Final
Nov 19
Field Hockey TBA
vs. TBA
@ Louisville, Ky.
NCAA Tournament Championship
Nov 19
Men's Soccer TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament Sectional Final