Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Welcome to the University of Mary Washington! We are so glad you've attended today's game. To upload a digital copy of today's game program, please click on today's contest from the list below. You can access past games, print today's program, and keep up to date with the latest on your favorite Eagle teams!

Wednesday, April 24
BASEBALL vs. Southern Va. - 3:30 pm - PROGRAM
WOMEN'S LACROSSE vs. Frostburg State - 4:00 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, April 20
SOFTBALL vs. Christopher Newport - 1:00 pm (DH) - PROGRAM
WOMEN'S LACROSSE vs. York PA - 1:00 pm - PROGRAM

Thursday, April 18
SOFTBALL vs. Southern Va. - 3:00 pm (DH) - PROGRAM

Tuesday, April 16
WOMEN'S LACROSSE vs. Catholic - 4:00 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, April 13
MEN'S LACROSSE vs. St. Mary's - 1:00 pm - PROGRAM

Friday, April 12-Saturday April 13
BASEBALL vs. Penn State Harrisburg - 3 pm/Noon - PROGRAM

Wednesday, April 10
MEN'S LACROSSE vs. Southern Virginia - 4:00 pm - PROGRAM

Tuesday, April 9
BASEBALL vs. Methodist - 3:30 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, April 6
BASEBALL vs. Frostburg State - 1:00 pm (DH) - PROGRAM
WOMEN'S LACROSSE vs. Christopher Newport - 1:00 pm - PROGRAM
SOFTBALL vs. Penn State Harrisburg - 1:00 pm (DH) - PROGRAM

Wednesday, April 3
SOFTBALL vs. Salisbury - 3:00 DH - PROGRAM

Saturday, March 30
MEN'S LACROSSE vs. Salisbury - 1:00 pm - PROGRAM

Wednesday, March 27
BASEBALL vs. Roanoke - 3:00 pm - PROGRAM

Sunday, March 24
SOFTBALL vs. Shenandoah - 1:00 pm (DH) - PROGRAM

Saturday, March 23
BASEBALL vs. Southern Va. - 12:00 pm (DH) - PROGRAM
SOFTBALL vs. Gettysburg - 12:00 pm (DH) - PROGRAM
MEN'S LACROSSE vs. St. Vincent - 12:00 pm - PROGRAM
WOMEN'S LACROSSE vs. Meredith - 3:00 pm - PROGRAM

Wednesday, March 20
BASEBALL vs. Marymount - 3:00 pm  - PROGRAM
MEN'S LACROSSE vs. Roanoke - 4:00 pm - PROGRAM

Tuesday, March 19
BASEBALL vs. Bridgewater - 3:30 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, March 16
WOMEN'S LACROSSE vs. Roanoke - 2:00 pm - PROGRAM

Thursday, March 14
SOFTBALL vs. Bridgewater - 3:00 DH - PROGRAM
MEN'S LACROSSE vs. Susquehanna - 4:00 pm - PROGRAM

Wednesday, March 13
BASEBALL vs. Shenandoah - 3:00 pm - PROGRAM
MEN'S LACROSSE vs. Illinois Wesleyan - 4:00 pm - PROGRAM

Tuesday, March 12
BASEBALL vs. Lynchburg - 3:00 pm - PROGRAM
SOFTBALL vs. Messiah (DH) - 3:00 pm - PROGRAM
WOMEN'S LACROSSE vs. Kean - 4:00 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, March 9
MEN'S LACROSSE vs. Catholic - 1:00 pm - PROGRAM

Tuesday, March 5
BASEBALL vs. Pfeiffer - 2:30 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, March 2
BASEBALL vs. New Rochelle - 12:00 pm DH - PROGRAM

Thursday, February 28
SOFTBALL vs. Randolph-Macon - 2:00 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, February 23
WOMEN'S LACROSSE vs. Lynchburg - 12:00 pm - PROGRAM
MEN'S LACROSSE vs. Ursinus - 3:00 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, February 16
WOMEN'S LACROSSE vs. Washington & Lee - 1 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, November 3
MEN'S SOCCER vs. St. Mary's - CAC Championship - 1 pm - PROGRAM
VOLLEYBALL vs. Christopher Newport - CAC Championship - 5 pm - PROGRAM

Thursday, November 1
VOLLEYBALL vs. Salisbury - CAC Semifinal - 7 pm - PROGRAM

Wednesday, October 31
WOMEN'S SOCCER vs. St. Mary's - CAC Semifinal - 11:00 am - PROGRAM
MEN'S SOCCER vs. Frostburg State - CAC Semifinal - 1:30 pm - PROGRAM

Tuesday, October 30
VOLLEYBALL vs. St. Mary's - CAC Quarterfinal - 7:00 pm - PROGRAM

Sunday, October 28
FIELD HOCKEY vs. St. Mary's - CAC First Round - 2:00 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, October 27
WOMEN'S SOCCER vs. Penn State Harrisburg - CAC Quarterfinal - 11:00 am - PROGRAM
MEN'S SOCCER vs. Southern Virginia - CAC Quarterfinal - 1:30 pm - PROGRAM
VOLLEYBALL vs. Penn State Harrisburg - 2:00 pm - PROGRAM

Wednesday, October 24
WOMEN'S SOCCER vs. Southern Va. - 3:30 pm - PROGRAM

Saturday, October 20
FIELD HOCKEY vs. York PA - 12:00 pm - PROGRAM
WOMEN'S SOCCER vs. Christopher Newport - PROGRAM
MEN'S SOCCER vs. Christopher Newport - PROGRAM

Wednesday, October 17
MEN'S SOCCER vs. Penn State Harrisburg - 3:30 pm PROGRAM
VOLLEYBALL vs. Christopher Newport - 7:00 pm PROGRAM

Tuesday, October 16
FIELD HOCKEY vs. Frostburg State - 4:00 pm PROGRAM

Monday, October 15
FIELD HOCKEY vs. Rhodes - 12:00 pm - PROGRAM

Wednesday, October 10
WOMEN'S SOCCER vs. Frostburg State - 4:00 pm PROGRAM

Sunday, September 30
FIELD HOCKEY vs. Christopher Newport - 4:30 pm PROGRAM

Saturday, September 29
WOMEN'S SOCCER vs. York PA - 1:00 pm PROGRAM
VOLLEYBALL vs. Southern Va. - 1:00 pm PROGRAM
MEN'S SOCCER vs. York PA - 3:30 pm PROGRAM

Wednesday, September 26
WOMEN'S SOCCER vs. Shenandoah - 4:00 pm PROGRAM

Sunday, September 23
WOMEN'S SOCCER vs. Meredith - 1:00 pm PROGRAM

Saturday, September 22
FIELD HOCKEY vs. Shenandoah - 12:00 pm PROGRAM

Wednesday, September 19
MEN'S SOCCER vs. Catholic - 4:00 pm PROGRAM
FIELD HOCKEY vs. Washington & Lee - 4:00 pm PROGRAM
VOLLEYBALL vs. Frostburg State - 7:00 pm PROGRAM

Wednesday, September 12
MEN'S SOCCER vs. Lynchburg - 2:00 pm PROGRAM
FIELD HOCKEY vs. Lynchburg - 2:00 pm PROGRAM
VOLLEYBALL vs. Lynchburg - 7:00 pm POSTPONED

Sunday, September 9
WOMEN'S SOCCER - UMW Classic - 12:30 pm and 3 p.m. PROGRAM

Saturday, September 8
FIELD HOCKEY vs. Franklin & Marshall - 1:00 pm PROGRAM
WOMEN'S SOCCER - UMW Classic - 12:30 pm and 3 p.m. PROGRAM

Friday, September 7
VOLLEYBALL vs. McDaniel - 5 p.m. PROGRAM

Wednesday, September 5
MEN'S SOCCER vs. Va. Wesleyan - 4 p.m. PROGRAM
VOLLEYBALL vs. Va. Wesleyan - 7 p.m. PROGRAM

Sunday, September 2
FIELD HOCKEY vs. Johns Hopkins - 2 p.m. PROGRAM

Saturday, September 1
MEN'S SOCCER - UMW Kickoff Classic - 2:30 and 5 p.m. PROGRAM

Friday, August 31
MEN'S SOCCER - UMW Kickoff Classic - 2:30 and 5 p.m. PROGRAM