Men's Lacrosse Box Score (Final)
Mary Washington at Wesley College
(3/30/2013 at 1 pm at Dover, Del. (Scott Miller Stadium))

Mary Washington (7-2, 1-0 CAC) at
Wesley (3-5, 0-2 CAC)
Date: 3/30/2013, Attendance: 250
SCORE BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Mary Washington 8 2 7 2 19
Wesley 1 4 0 1 6
Mary Washington SCORING: GOALS: john bohlinger 3; billy kelly 3; forrest fisher 1; joey marson 1; paul tunick 2; jared krikorian 1; pj hill 1; sean dacey 3; luke dick 2; griffin burke 2.
ASSISTS: john bohlinger 1; colin rom 1; billy kelly 2; chris garcia 1; joey marson 1; chip pittard 1; paul tunick 1; luke dick 3.

Wesley SCORING: GOALS: patrick lipari 1; drew hammer 1; joe donato 1; lane kocovsky 1; dan tryon 2.
ASSISTS: nathan gorski 1; michael mcquarrie 1; lane kocovsky 1; mike brandenburg 1.



SHOTS BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Mary Washington 10 8 12 11 41
Wesley 8 13 10 6 37
GROUND BALLS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Mary Washington 12 9 11 15 47
Wesley 12 11 13 6 42
FACE-OFFS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Mary Washington 2-10 1-7 1-8 2-3 6-28
Wesley 8-10 6-7 7-8 1-3 22-28
CLEARS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Mary Washington 5-6 5-5 4-4 1-1 15-16
Wesley 2-3 6-7 2-3 1-2 11-15
EXTRA-MAN OPPS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Mary Washington 0-0 0-1 1-3 0-5 1-9
Wesley 0-0 2-3 0-2 0-2 2-7
SAVES BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Mary Washington 6 3 6 2 17
Wesley 0 5 2 7 14
TURNOVERS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Mary Washington 4 5 2 2 13
Wesley 7 4 5 5 21

Mary Washington

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
GK 1 Zack Del grosso * 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0-0
3 John Bohlinger * 3 1 4 4 3 1 1 0 2-90
D 4 Matt Ganskopp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-60
5 Colin Rom 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0-0
6 Cole Wyrough 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0-0
N/A 7 John Mulcahy * 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0-0
9 Mack Cary 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0-0
10 Charlie Webb 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0-0
N/A 11 Billy Kelly * 3 2 5 4 4 2 1 0 0-0
12 Eric Plant 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0-0
13 Teddy Blyskal 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0-0
D 14 Adam Koenig 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0-0
15 Forrest Fisher * 1 0 1 1 1 4 1 1 1-60
D 16 Alex Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
17 Bryan Trammell 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 1 1-60
D 19 Duncan Beavers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
20 Josh Furnary 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0-0
21 Chris Garcia 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0-0
D 22 Luke Maguire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
23 Joey Marson * 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 0-0
24 Greg Smith 0 0 0 3 2 2 0 0 0-0
25 Chip Pittard 0 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 0-0
26 Grahm McGlinchey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
28 Paul Tunick * 2 1 3 3 3 2 2 0 0-0
29 Pete McGrath 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2-120
30 Jared Golden 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 2 0-0
31 Jared Krikorian 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0-0
32 Johnny Esposito 0 0 0 2 2 5 2 1 2 0-0
GK 33 Kyle Davitt 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0-0
34 P.j. Hill 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0-0
36 Sean Dacey * 3 0 3 6 4 1 1 1 0-0
37 Chris Kiehne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
40 Luke Dick * 2 3 5 5 5 0 0 0 0-0
42 Jack Bondurant 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
43 Griffin Burke 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0-0
D 45 Travis Peed * 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0-0
46 Kolton Lescure 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
Totals 19 11 30 41 33 47 6 13 14 7-390

Wesley

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
1 Patrick Lipari 1 0 1 2 2 4 1 0 0-0
2 Jack O'Neil 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 1 0 0-0
3 Sam Kennedy 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0-0
4 Nathan Gorski 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 0-0
a 5 Jathan Mahaffey * 0 0 0 4 1 2 2 0 0-0
d 7 Kyle Funk * 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 2-120
d 8 David Gorski * 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 1-60
9 Mike Rakos 0 0 0 1 1 1 3 0 3-150
10 Drew Hammer 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 1-60
m 11 Justin Sieburt * 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0-0
a 13 Joe Donato * 1 0 1 3 2 1 1 0 1-30
15 Tyler Reasoner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
m 17 Michael McQuarrie * 0 1 1 2 1 8 17 1 0 0-0
18 Payton Rose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-60
19 TJ Hilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
a 20 Lane Kocovsky * 1 1 2 11 7 3 2 1 0-0
d 21 Josh Ladd * 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 2 0-0
22 Paul Leonhauser 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0-0
23 Mike Brandenburg 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 0-0
24 Sam Seibert 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 0-0
27 Derronte Bonner 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0-0
28 James Moss 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0-0
30 Sylvester Tatman 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0-0
m 33 Dan Tryon * 2 0 2 3 2 7 2 0 0-0
34 Jason Berry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
gk 36 Matt Ryan * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
Totals 6 4 10 37 23 42 22 21 9 9-480
SCORING SUMMARY
  Prd Time Team Type Goal Scorer Assists H-V
1. 1st 12:30 WES EV Patrick Lipari Mike Brandenburg 1-0
2.   11:02 UMW EV Griffin Burke Billy Kelly 1-1
3.   10:10 UMW EV Billy Kelly Joey Marson 1-2
4.   09:49 UMW EV John Bohlinger Luke Dick 1-3
5.   08:29 UMW EV Luke Dick unassisted 1-4
6.   04:19 UMW EV Paul Tunick unassisted 1-5
7.   03:21 UMW EV Luke Dick Chip Pittard 1-6
8.   02:37 UMW EV Billy Kelly Chris Garcia 1-7
9.   00:10 UMW EV Sean Dacey Billy Kelly 1-8
10. 2nd 14:48 WES EV Dan Tryon unassisted 2-8
11.   13:04 UMW EV Sean Dacey unassisted 2-9
12.   10:29 WES PP Joe Donato Lane Kocovsky 3-9
13.   09:16 WES PP Lane Kocovsky unassisted 4-9
14.   02:29 UMW EV Joey Marson John Bohlinger 4-10
15.   02:18 WES EV Dan Tryon Michael McQuarrie 5-10
16. 3rd 14:23 UMW EV Sean Dacey unassisted 5-11
17.   11:58 UMW EV Billy Kelly Luke Dick 5-12
18.   11:13 UMW EV Griffin Burke unassisted 5-13
19.   05:55 UMW EV Paul Tunick unassisted 5-14
20.   02:44 UMW EV Jared Krikorian unassisted 5-15
21.   01:19 UMW PP John Bohlinger Paul Tunick 5-16
22.   01:01 UMW EV Forrest Fisher unassisted 5-17
23. 4th 13:47 UMW EV John Bohlinger Luke Dick 5-18
24.   05:53 WES EV Drew Hammer Nathan Gorski 6-18
25.   04:45 UMW EV P.j. Hill Colin Rom 6-19
PENALTY SUMMARY
Prd Time Team #-Player Min Offence
2nd 14:48 UMW Pete McGrath MAJOR SLASHING
2nd 11:19 UMW John Bohlinger MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
2nd 09:37 UMW Pete McGrath MAJOR TRIPPING
2nd 01:10 WES Mike Rakos MINOR TRIPPING
3rd 02:26 UMW Bryan Trammell MAJOR SLASHING
3rd 01:34 WES Mike Rakos MAJOR ILLEGAL BODY CHECK
3rd 01:34 WES David Gorski MAJOR SLASHING
3rd 01:34 WES Payton Rose MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
3rd 00:00 UMW Forrest Fisher MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
4th 12:13 UMW John Bohlinger MINOR HOLDING
4th 11:37 WES Joe Donato MINOR PUSHING
4th 08:42 WES Drew Hammer MAJOR SLASHING
4th 04:45 WES Kyle Funk MAJOR SLASHING
4th 03:02 UMW Matt Ganskopp MAJOR SLASHING
4th 01:58 WES Mike Rakos MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
4th 01:08 WES Kyle Funk MAJOR SLASHING

PENALTY TOTALS
Mary Washington: 6 minutes 30 seconds on 7 infraction(s) Wesley: 8 minutes on 9 infraction(s)