Licensed to Salisbury University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/12/2013 02:56 PM
                         2013 SU vs. UMW - 1/12/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON-VA  'B'                  NT    2:07.49   11  
     1) Fago, Katie                     2) Hagy, Hannah                   
     3) Walnut, Ashley                  4) Scalzo, Riley                  
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON-VA  'A'                  NT    2:09.76    4  
     1) Thompson, Meredith              2) Callahan, Kristen              
     3) Lewan, Elizabeth                4) Hallock, Stephanie             
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                      2:17.79    2:21.66    2  
     1) Donovan, Meghan                 2) Steele, Brittany               
     3) Wumer, Kayla                    4) Alessandrini, Melissa          
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                           NT    2:28.10  
     1) Adams, Kathryn                  2) Watts, Kristina                
     3) Green, Caitlin                  4) Hamlin, Allison                
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                           NT   x2:31.41  
     1) Campbell, Emily                 2) Jacoby, Sara                   
     3) Carbone, Staci                  4) Payne, Jenna                   
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON-VA  'A'                  NT    1:49.59   11  
     1) Mayer, Sean                     2) Slattery, Peter                
     3) Rinaldi, Thomas                 4) Arnold, Matt                   
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON-VA  'B'                  NT    1:54.67    4  
     1) McGhee, Ryan                    2) Perdue, Michael                
     3) Yelmgren, Michael               4) Garstka, Matthew               
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                      1:56.43    1:58.95    2  
     1) Gough, James                    2) Bengtson, Michael              
     3) Keller, Daniel                  4) Robichaud, Eric                
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                           NT    2:10.27  
     1) Baxter, Darryl                  2) Forbes, Colin                  
     3) Helferstay, Chip                4) Kuldell, Philip                
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON-VA  'C'                  NT   X1:59.83  
     1) McHugh, Jack                    2) Mackey, Colin                  
     3) Nye, Connor                     4) Anderson, Hugh                 
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut, Ashley               MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    9:55.97    9  
  2 Carinci, Maddie              MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT   10:00.40    4  
  3 Carbone, Staci               SALISBURY-MD        10:20.88   10:37.30    3  
  4 Cook, Christine              SALISBURY-MD              NT   10:57.16    2  
  5 Campbell, Emily              SALISBURY-MD        10:42.89   11:02.94    1  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisig, Zachary               MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    8:53.70    9  
  2 Gough, James                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    9:39.73    4  
  3 Hogan, Andrew                MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    9:55.34    3  
  4 Gillies, Eric                SALISBURY-MD         9:48.30   10:06.45    2  
  5 Kuldell, Philip              SALISBURY-MD         9:59.94   10:25.58    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Abby                    MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:15.26    9  
  2 Hallock, Stephanie           MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:15.27    4  
  3 Ancellotti, Lindsay          MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:17.04    3  
  4 Schult, Nicki                SALISBURY-MD         2:18.91    2:24.45    2  
  5 Wumer, Kayla                 SALISBURY-MD         2:31.47    2:32.69    1  
  6 Watts, Kristina              SALISBURY-MD         2:39.82    2:38.93  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Sean                  MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:03.17    9  
  2 Zoli, Paul                   SALISBURY-MD         2:03.22    2:05.11    4  
  3 Slattery, Peter              MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:06.47    3  
  4 McHugh, Jack                 MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:08.49    2  
  5 Forbes, Colin                SALISBURY-MD         2:14.84    2:16.58    1  
  6 Greene, Ryan                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:20.89  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewan, Elizabeth             MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT      28.70    9  
  2 Fago, Katie                  MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT      28.84    4  
  3 Banks, Tara                  MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT      29.20    3  
  4 Moyer, Andria                SALISBURY-MD           30.73      30.77    2  
  5 Mstowski, Julie              SALISBURY-MD           31.33      31.09    1  
  6 Cook, Christine              SALISBURY-MD              NT      31.11  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Hugh               MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT      23.98    9  
  2 Franklin, Christopher        SALISBURY-MD              NT      24.62    4  
  3 Gough, William               SALISBURY-MD           24.49      24.88    3  
  4 Solseth, Vance               MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT      25.25    2  
  5 Arnold, Matt                 MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT      25.39    1  
  6 Ambrose, Rich                SALISBURY-MD           25.67      25.87  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brazier, Robin               MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:33.35    9  
  2 Martin, Allison              MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:43.10    4  
  3 Scalzo, Riley                MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:44.50    3  
  4 Donovan, Meghan              SALISBURY-MD         2:45.67    2:48.77    2  
  5 Hamlin, Allison              SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:54.64    1  
  6 Adams, Kathryn               SALISBURY-MD         2:56.00    2:57.60  
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGhee, Ryan                 MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:19.43    9  
  2 Nye, Connor                  MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:25.19    4  
  3 Keller, Daniel               SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:27.43    3  
  4 Robichaud, Eric              SALISBURY-MD         2:32.09    2:30.96    2  
  5 Mackey, Colin                MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    2:33.85    1  
  6 Bengtson, Michael            SALISBURY-MD         2:31.72    2:35.75  
 
Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fago, Katie                  MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:10.39    9  
  2 Ancellotti, Lindsay          MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:10.58    4  
  3 Ault, Sarah                  SALISBURY-MD         1:09.51    1:10.68    3  
  4 Walnut, Ashley               MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:12.08    2  
  5 Schult, Nicki                SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:16.67    1  
  6 Moyer, Andria                SALISBURY-MD         1:14.55    1:17.04  
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yelmgren, Michael            MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:01.85    9  
  2 Rinaldi, Thomas              MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:02.58    4  
  3 Keller, Daniel               SALISBURY-MD         1:02.72    1:02.64    3  
  4 Helferstay, Chip             SALISBURY-MD         1:07.81    1:07.19    2  
  5 Greene, Ryan                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:09.10    1  
 -- Arnold, Matt                 MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT   X1:01.21  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallock, Stephanie           MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:01.75    9  
  2 Cox, Abby                    MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:03.30    4  
  3 Scalzo, Riley                MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:05.53    3  
  4 Alessandrini, Melissa        SALISBURY-MD         1:07.44    1:07.97    2  
  5 Mstowski, Julie              SALISBURY-MD         1:06.95    1:08.20    1  
  6 Hamlin, Allison              SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:09.45  
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garstka, Matthew             MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT      55.68    9  
  2 McHugh, Jack                 MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT      56.21    4  
  3 Franklin, Christopher        SALISBURY-MD              NT      56.31    3  
  4 Hogan, Andrew                MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:01.25    2  
  5 Baxter, Darryl               SALISBURY-MD         1:02.02    1:01.51    1  
  6 Ek, Chris                    SALISBURY-MD         1:03.28    1:02.73  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Meredith           MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:10.52    9  
  2 Callahan, Kristen            MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:12.68    4  
  3 Carinci, Maddie              MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:15.54    3  
  4 Donovan, Meghan              SALISBURY-MD         1:16.31    1:17.39    2  
  5 Carbone, Staci               SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:19.13    1  
  6 Green, Caitlin               SALISBURY-MD         1:22.26    1:24.04  
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Sean                  MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:02.60    9  
  2 Gough, James                 SALISBURY-MD         1:05.14    1:03.95    4  
  3 Yelmgren, Michael            MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:04.36    3  
  4 McGhee, Ryan                 MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:04.60    2  
  5 Ambrose, Rich                SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:08.66    1  
  6 Robichaud, Eric              SALISBURY-MD         1:09.23    1:09.77  
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brazier, Robin               MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    4:48.65    9  
  2 Banks, Tara                  MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    4:49.89    4  
  3 Martin, Allison              MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    5:09.30    3  
  4 Ault, Sarah                  SALISBURY-MD              NT    5:17.02    2  
  5 Alessandrini, Melissa        SALISBURY-MD         5:26.56    5:26.03    1  
  6 Campbell, Emily              SALISBURY-MD              NT    5:26.77  
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisig, Zachary               MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    4:17.36    9  
  2 Zoli, Paul                   SALISBURY-MD              NT    4:32.69    4  
  3 Solseth, Vance               MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    4:42.99    3  
  4 Gillies, Eric                SALISBURY-MD         4:39.38    4:51.11    2  
  5 Kuldell, Philip              SALISBURY-MD         4:49.50    4:53.68    1  
 -- Perdue, Michael              MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT   X4:59.47  
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagy, Hannah                 MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:18.41    9  
  2 Callahan, Kristen            MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:20.41    4  
  3 Hallock, Stephanie           MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:21.94    3  
  4 Steele, Brittany             SALISBURY-MD         1:25.79    1:28.37    2  
  5 Jacoby, Sara                 SALISBURY-MD         1:28.63    1:31.95    1  
  6 Watts, Kristina              SALISBURY-MD         1:32.04    1:33.26  
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perdue, Michael              MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:10.20    9  
  2 Mackey, Colin                MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT    1:16.02    4  
  3 Gough, William               SALISBURY-MD         1:12.37    1:16.80    3  
  4 Bengtson, Michael            SALISBURY-MD         1:21.49    1:20.99    2  
  5 Greene, Ryan                 SALISBURY-MD         1:26.26    1:25.98    1  
 -- Slattery, Peter              MARY WASHINGTON-VA        NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON-VA  'B'                  NT    1:57.50   11  
     1) Banks, Tara                     2) Brazier, Robin                 
     3) Cox, Abby                       4) Martin, Allison                
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON-VA  'A'                  NT    1:57.70    4  
     1) Thompson, Meredith              2) Lewan, Elizabeth               
     3) Ancellotti, Lindsay             4) Carinci, Maddie                
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                      2:01.67    2:05.25    2  
     1) Ault, Sarah                     2) Moyer, Andria                  
     3) Mstowski, Julie                 4) Schult, Nicki                  
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                           NT    2:11.39  
     1) Cook, Christine                 2) Payne, Jenna                   
     3) Steele, Brittany                4) Wumer, Kayla                   
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                      1:43.86    1:39.83   11  
     1) Ambrose, Rich                   2) Franklin, Christopher          
     3) Gough, William                  4) Zoli, Paul                     
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON-VA  'B'                  NT    1:41.21    4  
     1) Garstka, Matthew                2) Solseth, Vance                 
     3) Hogan, Andrew                   4) Eisig, Zachary                 
  3 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON-VA  'C'                  NT    1:42.39    2  
     1) Arnold, Matt                    2) Yelmgren, Michael              
     3) Perdue, Michael                 4) Anderson, Hugh                 
  4 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON-VA  'A'                  NT   x1:45.85  
     1) McHugh, Jack                    2) Nye, Connor                    
     3) Rinaldi, Thomas                 4) McGhee, Ryan                   
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                           NT    1:50.37  
     1) Gough, James                    2) Ek, Chris                      
     3) Forbes, Colin                   4) Helferstay, Chip